Multiprofile Medical Center “Innova”
High Quality Medical Service for Your Health!
Doctors, performing in Georgia – special with their professionalism and subtle attitude to patients: Gocha Chutkerashvili, Irakli Tchelishvili, Davit Dotiashvili, Zurab Narimanidze, Ramaz Aglemashvili, Vadim Khatiashvili and Irakli Todua have been incorporated around the idea of ,,High quality medical service for health’’ and on the 1st of October,2015, they established the Multiprofile Medical Center Innova.
The Multi-profile, Medical Center Innova is located in N7 Sandro Euli str. Tbilisi. The Medical Center is located in 7,000 m2 area and is equipped with the latest, up-to-date standard equipment. In the clinic, there are 8 operational blocks, 30-bed-reanimation, 70- bed-hospital (in-patient) and High Technology Diagnostic Center. Innova is maximally well-equipped and adjusted to the patients’ requirements and is designed for patients with special needs.
Our clinic’s priorities are:
• Orientation to medical sphere development;
• Elaboration and implementation of innovative and high technology services;
• High quality and safety of patients’ health;
• Flexibility and availability of medical services;
• Continuous development of medical personnel’s qualification;
• Constant care for improvement of service quality;
• Cooperation with international organizations and professional unions.
Main directions of multi-profile medical center are:
• Neurosurgery;
• Orthopedy-traumatology;
• Gynecology;
• General Surgery;
• Plastic Surgery.
The medical center offers the following out-patient’s services: